Catalogue Results
CATALOGUE / 2ND HAND / Napoleonic
( Page 1: « [1] 2 3 4 5 6 » )
Printable version
PLEASE NOTE, 2nd HAND BOOKS HAVE A DIFFERENT POSTAGE RATE: |
| Postage is payable at the following rates : |
UK / BFPO: £3.75 per book OR flat rate of £12.50 if ordering 3 or more 2nd hand books. |
| Europe (Air Mail): £4.75 per book OR flat rate of £17.50 if ordering 4 or more 2nd hand books. |
| Rest of world (Air Mail): £5.75 per book OR flat rate of £22.50 if ordering 4 or more 2nd hand books. |
R/C = readable condition, G/C = good condition, F/C = fine condition, E/C = excellent condition
34745 GUERRILLA WARS, 1808-1814 NAPOLEON'S SPANISH NIGHTMARE: Martin mas miguel angel soft backed, Published in 2005, 52 pages, illustrations are mainly in colour. brillant conditiom | £5.36 | ||
32328 War of 1812 Against the States (Amazing Stories). Heroes of a great Canadian Victory.: Crump, J Paperback. Publ.2003.135 pages.Like new.Only lightest sign of wear to outer cover.-near fine. | £4.94 | ||
36641 1809 THUNDER ON THE DANUBE-NAPOLEON'S DEFEAT OF THE HABSBURGS VOL II: THE FALL OF VIENNA AND THE BATTLE OF ASPERN.: Gill, John H. Hardcover. Publ. 2009.Some black and white illustrations.Like new.Small bump to spine. Near fine. | £16.15 | ||
35147 1812: RUSSIAS PATRIOTIC WAR: Spring Laurence Hard backed book with dust cover, Published in 2009, 288 pages, Some illustrations in black and white. book and dust cover in a like new condition | £16.29 | ||
37174 1815 THE WATERLOO CAMPAIGN - Wellington,his German Allies and the Battles of Ligny, and Quatre Bras: Hofschroer,peter Hardback 398 Pages Signed by Author Mint Condition | £30.00 | ||
30351 2/73rd AT WATERLOO INCLUDING A ROLL OF ALL RANKS PRESENT: Lagden, alan;Sly, john Hardback 272pp As-New Condition B/w Illusts. 2nd edition1998 | £15.23 | ||
36701 A BRITISH RIFLEMAN - Journals and Correspondence during the Peninsular War: Simmons, major george Hardback 386 pages Mint Condition Napoleonic library | £14.25 | ||
36565 A VOICE FROM WATERLOO - Being a french Officers account : Heath, p,h Paperback 19 Pages V.Good Condition | £7.12 | ||
36647 ACCOUNT OF THE BATTLE OF ASPERN - reprint: - Paperback 36 Pages reprint of the 1809 account Mint Condition | £9.03 | ||
36429 ADVANCED GUARD AND OUTPOST DUTIES FOR RIFLEMEN: Swaine, Col L.V. Soft cover pamphlet booklet.Facsimile reprint 1989.Like new. Very slight knock to external cover. | £6.65 | ||
36646 ALGECIRAS AND CAPE TRAFALGAR -Battles and Scenarios for Wargamers Series: Tulk, s.l. Paperback 24 Pages a concise reference to naval actions | £9.03 | ||
33525 AN IMPARTIAL JOURNAL OF A DETACHMENT FROM THE BRIGADE OF FOOT GUARDS COMMENCING 25TH FEBRUARY 1793 AND ENDING 9TH MAY 1795: Brown, Robert Softcover. Publ. Trotman 2006.(Facsimile rprint of original).279 pages.New book but some minor external shelfwear. | £7.20 | ||
32961 Annals of the King's Royal Rifle Corps Vol II The Green Jacket : Butler, Liut. Col Lewis Modern reprint.Naval and military press. New. Still in shrink wrap. | £12.34 | ||
32416 ANNALS OF THE KING'S ROYAL RIFLE CORPS, Vol . 1 The Royal Americans.: Butler, Lewis Soft cover.Publ. 2003.Still in shrink wrap.-New. Mint conditiion. | £7.05 | ||
35646 ARMIES OF THE NAPOLEONIC ERA: Smith, Digby Hardcover in jacket, 2004, 272pp. Illustrated. Some slight wear to jacket and bumping to top corner, but otherwise very clean and tidy. | £32.58 | ||
35214 ARMIES OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS: Fremont-Barnes, Gregory Hardcover in jacket, 2011, 271pp plus plates. Condition almost mint, no markings or wear but is a used copy. | £12.62 | ||
36203 ARMIES OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS: Fremont-Barnes, Gregory Hardcover in jacket, 2011, 271pp. Mint with no shelfwear at all. | £14.25 | ||
35570 ARMIES ON THE DANUBE 1809: -Bowden, S., Tarbox, C. Soft cover, publ. 1980, 186 pages, cond. good, some wear to book edges and spine, small tear to bottom of spine, slight yellowing of pages. | £39.09 | ||
37053 ARMS AND UNIFORMS-the napoleonic wars part 2: Funcken, Liliane & Funcken, Fred Hard cover. Publ. 1977. 156 pages. Full colour illustrations throughout. Cond. good. | £18.00 | ||
33688 ARMS AND UNIFORMS: The Napoleonic wars part 2: Funcken, Liliane & Fred Hardcover. Publ 1977. Colour images throughout. 156 Pages. Very good | £22.68 | ||
32495 ART OF WAR OF REVOLUTIONARY FRANCE 1789-1802: Griffith, paddy Hardback 304 Pages Mint Condition B/W Illusts | £14.25 | ||
35454 ART OF WARFARE IN THE AGE OF NAPOLEON: Rothenberg, Gunther E.; Hardcover, no jacket as published. 1977, 272pp plus plates. Condition good - ex-library book with some sunning to spine and expected markings. | £6.52 | ||
35991 ART OF WARFARE IN THE AGE OF NAPOLEON: Rothernberg, Gunther E. Hardcover in jacket, 1997, 278pp. Faded jacket but book is very clean and tidy with minimal wear. | £6.93 | ||
36678 ART OF WARFARE IN THE AGE OF NAPOLEON: Rothenberg, Gunther E. Hardcover in jacket, 1997, 272pp. Few ill. Very good condition with slight wear to jacket. | £8.55 | ||
37169 ARTILLERY OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS 1792-1815: Kiley, kevin Hardback 318 Pages Nr Mint Condition B/w photos | £33.00 | ||
31976 ASPERN & WAGRAM 1809 - Mighty Clash of Empires: Castle, ian Hardback 96 Pages nr Mint Condition B/W Illusts. Version of teh OSprey Campaign | £11.40 | ||
35019 AT THE COURT OF NAPOLEON: d'Abrantes, The Duchess Hardcover in jacket, 1991, 387pp. Condition like new. | £4.89 | ||
36709 ATLAS OF THE PENINSULAR WAR: robertson,ian Hardback. Publ 1978. Colour Illusts. Mint Cond | £18.99 | ||
36293 AUSTERLITZ 1805: THE FATE OF EMPIRES.: Castle, Ian. Hardcover. Praeger. Publ.2005. 96 pages. Colour illustrations.New book but some light external damage. | £9.03 | ||
36991 AUSTERLITZ 1805: the Fate of Empires.: Castle,Ian Hardcover. Publ. 2002. 96 pages. Fully illustrated throughout. Mainly bl. and wh. Cond. very good. | £5.70 | ||
33555 AUSTRIA : from ARMIES OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS: KNotel 14 A4 Knotel colour plates bound in one volume | £8.25 | ||
32969 BACKBONE: DIARIES OF A MILITARY FAMILY IN THE NAPOLEONIC WARS: Hayter, Alethea. Hardcover.Publ. 1993.First edition.343 pages.Covers John Henry Slessor's life from 1798-1815, as he fought in the wars with France in Ireland.New. Mint cond. | £9.43 | ||
32451 BADAJOZ 1812: Fletcher, I excellent conditionHARDBACK edition of the Osprey Campaign | £5.99 | ||
33554 BADEN : from GERMAN ARMIES OF THE NAPOELONIC WARS: Knotel 13 A4 Knotel colour plates bound in one volume | £8.25 | ||
35754 BATAVIAN REPUBLIC: UNIFORMOLOGY: - Seven colour plates from Knotel's Uniformenkunde in paperback binding. Very good condition, some marking to cover. | £20.36 | ||
34548 BATTLE OF AUSTERLITZ,THE : Berthier,alexandre Paperback 81 Pages Mint Condition reprint | £9.11 | ||
37026 BATTLE OF FONTENOY: Grant, Charles Hardback. Publ. 1975. 160 pages. good used cond. dust jacket inst great but internally sound. | £12.00 | ||
33140 BATTLE OF QUATRE BRAS: Robinson mint pbk. | £4.73 | ||
36561 BATTLE OF VYAZMA (Viasma)November 3rd 1812 - Napoleonic Series: Roberts, n.p. Paperback 44 Pages B/W Illusts V.Good Condition | £7.12 | ||
35470 BATTLE TACTICS OF NAPOLEON AND HIS ENEMIES: Nosworthy, Brent Hardcover in jacket, 1995, 516pp plus plates. Condition very good - some slight wear. | £24.43 | ||
33356 BAVARIAN UNIFORMS OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS: - 70p. Large format. Inc many colour plates. Taken from Tim Reese's Unifom CD roms. A4 colour uniform book bound as a paperback. near mint | £8.04 | ||
33549 BLUCHER: life and campaigns of Field Marshal Prince.: Gneisenau, General Count Hardcover. Publ.1996.429 pages. New book but very slight shelfwear damage. | £10.29 | ||
37166 BONAPARTE'S CONQUERORS: Howard, richard Hardback 312 pages V.Good Condition | £10.00 | ||
35342 BONAPARTE'S INVADERS: Howard, Richard Hardcover in jacket. 1998, 313pp. Condition very good plus, some wear to head of jacket but otherwise fine. | £7.00 | ||
36431 BRIENNE : 29th January 1814 ( a Napoleonic Series by P.P.H. Heath): Heath P.P.H. Softcover. Published 1987. 26 pages. Refight of battle for wargamers. Cond. like new. | £7.60 | ||
33495 BRITISH ARMY AT MACKINAC 1812-1815: Dunnigan, B 60p. near mint large format v well ill inc ol uniform plates. Important fort between Lake Michigan and Lake Huron | £5.16 | ||
36207 BRITISH AT THE GATES: The New Orleans Campaign in the War of 1812: Reilly, Robin Paperback, 2003, 399pp. Nearly mint condition, very slight shelfwear along the top. | £14.25 | ||
35630 BRITISH INFANTRY OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS: Haythornthwaite, Philip Paperback, 1996, 104pp. Illustrated. Very good plus, slight crinkling to cover but only minimal wear. | £8.96 | ||
36219 BRITISH INFANTRY OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS: Haythornthwaite, Philip Hardcover in jacket, 1987, 104pp. Illustrated. Book is in very good condition throughout, while jacket has some marking to the front. | £7.12 | ||
37149 BRITISH REDCOAT , THE of the Napoleonic Wars: Windrow, martin Hardback 32 pages Colour Illusts Mint Condition | £15.00 | ||
35403 BRITISH SIEGES OF THE PENINSULAR WAR: Myatt, Frederick Hardcover in jacket, 1987, 200pp. Illustrated. Condition good, some wear and ageing to jacket. | £12.22 | ||
35853 BRITISH SIEGES OF THE PENINSULAR WAR: Myatt, Frederick Hardcover in jacket, 1987, 200pp. Very good condition, slight wear to jacket and a tear on the back, but otherwise very neat and tidy. | £6.10 | ||
34046 BUSSACO 1810: Wellington defeats Napoleon's Marshals: Chartrand, Rene Hardcover.Publ. 2001.96 pages.Fully illustrated in colour throughout.Cond. new.-slight shelfwear. Slightly faded cover. | £6.75 | ||
35450 CAMPAIGN IN RUSSIA 1812: Clausewitz, Carl von; Hardcover, no jacket as published. 1977, 260pp plus fold out map inside back cover. Ex-library book with expected markings, but very little wear. | £34.20 | ||
32566 CAMPAIGN OF WATERLOO : Sir John Fortescue, J.W. Fortescue Hard cover.Napoleonic library 5.Publ. 1987.230 pages.Like new. Internally mint. Minute shelfwear to outercover. | £15.20 | ||
36780 CAMPAIGNING WITH THE DUKE OF WELLINGTON & FEATHERSTONE: Featherstone, Donald. Hardback 351 pages as-new condition b/W Illusts | £21.38 | ||
36000 CASTIGLIONE 1796: Napoleon Repulses Wurmser's First Attack: Voykowitsch, Bernhard Paperback, 1998, 96pp. Illustrated. Near mint, some slight wear and evidence of reading. Rare. | £61.75 | ||
31643 CAVALRY IN THE WATERLOO CAMPAIGN: Wood ,evelyn general sir Hardback 203 pages Reprint of 1895 2nd edition Nr-Mint Condition | £9.26 | ||
32033 CAZADORES A CABALLO ESPANOLES EN LAS GUERRAS NAPOLEONICAS 1800-1814: Santiago, francisco vela Paperback 80 pages Colour & B/W Illusts Spanish text Mint Condition | £12.34 | ||
34836 CHAMPS DE MARS NAPOLEONS CAMPAIGNS: Townshend P Soft backed, Published in 2009, 46 pages, lots of colour illustrations, like new | £6.42 | ||
31309 CHANNEL FLEET AND THE BLOCKADE OF BREST ,THE - 1793-1801: Morriss (editor) Hardback 700 Pages Nr Mint Condition | £8.52 | ||
31075 CHRONICLE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION: - Hardback 703 pages Colour & B/w Illusts V.Good Condition | £8.52 | ||
34697 COLLECTED BRIGADIER GERARD STORIES: Doyle Conan A Soft backed book, Published in 1995, 400 pages, Second hand book in like new condition | £5.86 | ||
36125 COMPLETE BRIGADIER GERARD: Conan Doyle, Sir Arthur Paperback. 387pp. Slight bump to head of spine and some slight crinkling to front cover, but no reading wear. Endpaper has been removed. | £4.75 | ||
35275 CORUNNA 1809-Sir John Moore's Fighting Retreat: Harthornthwaite, Philip Hardcover.Publ. 2005. 96 pages.With colour illustrations. New book with minor water damage.Perfectly readable. | £6.52 |
2nd Hand Search Page
This search engine will allow you to find books based relevent to the keywords you enter above.
Enclosing your search terms in " (quote marks) means that this phrase will be searched for literally (i.e. "Flames of War" will only find books with the phrase Flames of war present).
By placing a plus or minus ( + / - ) in front of a keyword, you can force the search to either include or filter out certain keywords
(ie. "+WWII -German" would search for all World War II books that are not about Germans).
Shopping Cart



